SIG Chair: Lynn Davidson, MD – Children's Hospital at Montefiore
SIG Chair: Jason Woodward, MD, MS – Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
SIG Chair: Parag Shah, MD MPH – Feinberg School of Medicine
SIG Speaker: Cynthia Peacock – Baylor College of Medicine
SIG Speaker: Thomas Davis, MD – Geisinger
SIG Speaker: Margaret McManus, MHS – The National Alliance to Advance Adolescent Health
SIG Speaker: Mary R. Ciccarelli, MD – Indiana University
Children with Chronic Conditions
Health Services Research
General Pediatrics
Adolescent Medicine
Workshop Leader: Rita Nathawad, MD, MS-GHP – University of Florida
Workshop Co-Leader: Selena Webster-Bass – Voices Institute
Workshop Co-Leader: Chanda Jones, BA – University of Florida Health Science Center Jacksonville
Workshop Co-Leader: Elisa A. Zenni, MD – University of Florida College of Medicine - Jacksonville
Public Health
Diversity and Inclusion
Community Pediatrics
Health Equity/Social Determinants of Health
Cross-Disciplinary Pathway
Advocacy Pathway
Workshop Leader: Elizabeth Hoffman, PhD – NIH
Workshop Speaker: Susan Tapert, PhD – UC San Diego
Workshop Co-Leader: Wesley Thompson, phD – UCSD
Workshop Co-Leader: Clare Palmer, PhD – University of California San Diego
Mental Health
Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics
Basic Science Pathway
Health Equity/Social Determinants of Health
Cross-Disciplinary Pathway
Clinical Research Pathway
Adolescent Medicine
Academic and Research Skills
Chair: David Kaufman, MD – University of Virginia School of Medicine
Moderator: Dustin Daniel Flannery, DO, MSCE – Children's Hospital of Philadelphia / University of Pennsylvania
Well Newborn
COVID-19
Public Health
Neonatology
Global Neonatal & Children's Health
Immunizations/Delivery
Presenter: Barry Solomon, MD – Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Presenter: Priya S. Garg, MD – Boston University School of Medicine
Presenter: Jessica Goldstein, MD – Rainbow Babies & Children's Hospital
Presenter: Melissa Klein
Moderator: William Hay, MD – University of Colorado
Pediatric Nutrition
Neurology
Awards
SIG Chair: Rishi Agrawal, MD, MPH – Lurie Children's Hospital
SIG Speaker: Kathleen Huth, MD, MMSc – Boston Children's Hospital / Harvard Medical School
SIG Speaker: Emily Goodwin – Children's Mercy Kansas City; University of Missouri Kansas City School of Medicine
Children with Chronic Conditions
Health Services Research
General Pediatrics
SIG Chair: Nancy Graff, MD – University of California, San Diego School of Medicine
SIG Speaker: Frank Leone – University of Pennsylvania
SIG Speaker: Bonnie Halpern-Felsher, PhD – Stanford University
SIG Speaker: James Baumberger, MPP – American Academy of Pediatrics
Tobacco Prevention
Public Health
Community Pediatrics
General Pediatrics
Adolescent Medicine
Chair: Patrick McNamara, MD – University of Iowa
Chair: Martin Kluckow, PhD – University of Sydney
Pulmonology
Neonatology
Neurology
Clinical Research Pathway
Cardiology
Workshop Leader: Megan Collins, MD, MPH – Our Lady of the Lake
Workshop Co-Leader: Angela S. Byrd, MD – Our Lady of the Lake Children's Hospital
Workshop Co-Leader: Joy L. Solano, MD, MHPE – Children's Mercy Kansas City
Workshop Co-Leader: Zia Bismilla, MD MEd – Hospital for Sick Children
Workshop Co-Leader: Melissa Roy, MD – Our Lady of the Lake
Trainee Pathway
Public Health
Hospital-based Medicine
Education Pathway
Literacy
Health Equity/Social Determinants of Health
General Pediatrics